Ombrelloni Ospitalità
Nature bus

Nature bus

Every Monday from 13 May to 16 September, except public holidays

Every Monday from May to September, the Nature Bus will depart from different areas of Grado to discover the spectacular nature reserves located a few km from the town. The excursion includes a guided tour of the Valle Cavanata, lunch at a farm in Fossalon and a guided tour of the Isola della Cona. Departure at 9.30 a.m., return at 5.00 p.m

 
 

 

  • 09.00  Bus station Piazza Carpaccio
  • 09.05  Riva Slataper (in front of hotel Savoy)
  • 09.10  Città Giardino (in front of hotel Argentina)
  • 09.15  Grado Pineta (Orsa Maggiore street)
  • 09.20  Villaggio Cà Laguna
  • 09.20 Villaggio Europa/Punta Spin
  • 09.25 Tenuta Primero
  • 09.35 arrival in Valle Cavanata and guided tour
  • 12.00 - 13.30 lunch in Fossalon
  • 14.00 arrival in Cona Island and guided tour
  • 16.10 departure from Cona Island
  • 16.30 Tenuta Primero
  • 16.35  Villaggio Europa/Punta Spin
  • 16.35  Villaggio Cà Laguna
  • 16.40  Grado Pineta (Orsa Maggiore street)
  • 16.45  Città Giardino (in front of hotel Argentina)
  • 16.50 fermata Riva Slataper (in front of hotel Savoy)
  • 16.55 bus station Piazza Carpaccio

Price for adults 18,50 € including bus transfer, guided tour in Valle Cavanata, lunch in a farmhouse, guided tour of Isola della Cona.

Price for children 13,50 € including bus transfer, guided tour in Valle Cavanata, lunch in a farmhouse, guided tour of Isola della Cona.

In case of light rain the excursion will be done anyway. Must be booked by 12 noon on Saturday afternoon.

Contacts

Telephone 0431 80383
Email experience@grado.it
Website http://www.grado.it/

Useful informations

Timetables On Mondays from 9.30 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Price 18,50 € adults ; 13,50 € children LUNCH INCLUDED

Subscribe to the newsletter

Stay up to date on Grado's activities and proposals by signing up for our monthly newsletter.

  • *

G.I.T. P.IVA 01021090319   |   C.G.T. P.IVA 01112810310

INFO PRIVACY: This portal is used by two separate legal entities - namely GIT Grado Impianti Turistici SpA and the Grado Turismo Consortium - each of which is an autonomous Data Controller of personal data acquired and processed for specific and different purposes. Depending on the option clicked («UMBRELLA» or «HOSPITALITY»), the portal redirects the user to the program