Nature Bus - Aperitif in the reserve

Nature Bus - Aperitif in the reserve

Every Tuesday evening from 27 June to 05 September 2023

To admire the natural beauty around the island of Grado, every Tuesday from June 27th to September 5th 2023 (except 15/8), you can get on the Nature Bus to visit the Foce dell'Isonzo Regional Natural Reserve and enjoy a sunset aperitif​ in the peace of nature. The excursion includes, as the Archeobus, departure from different parts of Grado, a guided tour of the Cona Island and an aperitif at the reserve's bar/restaurant "il Pettirosso".

PROGRAMME:

  • 16.40 Departure from bus station Piazza Carpaccio (lane 4 TOURIST BUS)
  • 16.45 stop Riva Slataper (next to Hotel Savoy)
  • 16.50 stop Città Giardino (in front of Hotel Argentina)
  • 16.55 stop Grado Pineta (via Orsa Maggiore corner of via Capricorno)
  • 17.00 stop camping Villaggio Cà Laguna
  • 17.03 stop camping Villaggio Europa/Punta Spin
  • 17.05 stop Resort Tenuta Primero
  • 17.30 arrival at the Cona Island visitor centre
  • 17.30 - 19.00 guided tour
  • 19.00 - 19.20 aperitif at the bar/restaurant "il Pettirosso" of the Foce Isonzo Reserve
  • 19.25 departure for return to Grado
  • 19.50 stop at Resort Tenuta Primero
  • 19.52 stop at camping Villaggio Europa/Punta Spin
  • 19.55 stop at camping Villaggio Cà Laguna
  • 20.00 stop Grado Pineta (via Orsa Maggiore corner of via Capricorno)
  • 20.05 stop at Città Giardino (in front of the Hotel Argentina)
  • 20.10 stop Riva Slataper (in front of Hotel Savoy)
  • 20.15 arrival bus station Piazza Carpaccio

Minimum 5, maximum 30 people.

LANGUAGES: Italian, English

PRICE:

Adults/children 15,00  with aperitif in the Reserve; the price includes bus transfer, entrance to the Reserve, guided tour with naturalistic guide at the Cona Island and the aperitif at the bar/restaurant "il Pettirosso" (prosecco and canapés for adults, soft drink of your choice and small sandwich for children).

Any allergies, intolerances and special requests should be communicated when booking. 

In case of light rain, the excursion will take place anyway.

Reservations must be made by 12.00 noon on Monday.

Please arrive in good physical and mental condition, with appropriate clothing and equipment for the tour. If you have any doubts, check with the organisation before the day of the excursion. 

For the activities organized directly by Consorzio Grado Turismo the reservation is MANDATORY and must be done before 12 a.m. of the day before the excursion online, by email (experience@grado.it) or by phone + 39 0431 80383 communicating NAME, SURNAME, TOWN OF RESIDENCE, TAX CODE, EMAIL ADDRESS AND PHONE NUMBER. 

Photos and videos may be taken during the activities; if you do not wish to be filmed, please notify us before the start of the activity and fill in the release form attached below. The personal data provided during the booking process will be processed in accordance with current legislation. Consorzio Grado Turismo's Privacy Policy HERE

 

Contacts

Address Isola della Cona
Telephone 0431 80383
Email experience@grado.it
Website http://www.grado.it/

Related documents

liberatoria foto.docx 89.51kb